Welcome to Stork Home

Doctors Schedule


Department Specialization Consultants Days Timing
Obstetrics Obstetrics Dr Shanthi A. Monday 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Obstetrics Dr Sreedevi PTuesday 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Obstetrics Dr Sheeba Tuesday 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM
ObstetricsDr Padmaja YWednesday8:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Obstetrics Dr SreedeviWednesday8:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Obstetrics Dr Shanthi A
Thursday
8:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Obstetrics
Dr Fariza Khanam
Friday 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Obstetrics
Dr Krupa
Saturday
8:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Obstetrics
Dr Fariza Khanam
Sunday9:00 AM – 2:00 PM
Midwifery Services
Midwifery
Asha SobinTuesday
9:00 AM – 1:30 PM
Midwifery
JayasreeThursday9:00 AM – 1:30 PM
MidwiferyJismy GeorgeFriday 9:00 AM- 2:00 PM
Midwifery Zuber (Breech & VBAC)Saturday9:00 AM- 1:00 PM
Dept of NutritionNutrition
Nutritionist
Monday
10:00 AM -12:30 PM
General Physician

Physician Dr Hemamalini V. Mon  & Fri 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM 
PhysicianDr Harikishan B.Tue / Thu / Sat5:00 PM – 6.00 PM 
Physician Dr Usha
Wednesday 10:00 AM – 12:00 PM
Endocrinology EndocrinologistDr Laxmi Nalini Mon  9:30 AM – 1.00 PM 
Endocrinologist
Dr. Laxmi Nalini
Wednesday9.30 AM – 1.00 PM
 Endocrinologist
 Dr. K.V.S HarikumarSaturday11:00 AM – 1:00 PM
Dermatology 
Dermatology Dr Rajitha K. 
Tuesday
11:00 AM – 1:00 PM
General SurgeonDr Y Srinivas Mon / Fri  5:00 PM – 7.00 PM 
NeonatologyNeonatalDr Rajeev SantoshMon - Sat10:00 AM – 1:00 PM
Neonatal
 
Dr Sowjanya Mon - Sat 2:00 PM – 4.00 PM  
Neonatal Dr.Nagasen TMon/Wed/Thu/Fri/Sat9:00 AM – 11:00 AM
Pediatrics Available Neonatologist  Man-Sat8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
 Pediatrics Available Neonatologist  Sunday8:00 AM – 2:00 PM
Pediatrics
Ped- Ortho
Dr. Lakshmi Narsimha Rao
Friday 
8:30 AM – 9:00 AM
Hearing Screening
Hearing Screening
Hearing Screening Mon - Sat
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
PhysiotherapyPhysiotherapistTasneemMon &  Wed10:00 AM – 4:00 PM
VaccinationVaccination Mon - Sat  8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Vaccination
Vaccination Sunday 8:00 AM – 2:00 PM 
 ONLINE CONSULTATIONS
 ObstetricsObstetricsDr SheebaMonday9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
ObstetricsDr Padmaja Y.Tuesday9:00 AM – 4:00 PM
ObstetricsDr Krupa Tuesday9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
ObstetricsDr Shanthi
Wednesday9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
ObstetricsDr Sreedevi
Thursday9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
ObstetricsDr FarizaThursday9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
 Obstetrics Dr Sheeba Friday  9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
 Obstetrics Dr Shanthi Saturday 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
NeonatologyNeonatologistDr SowjanyaMon - Sat1:00 PM – 2:00 PM
Neonatologist
Dr Rajeev SanthoshMon - Sat
1:00 PM – 2:00 PM 
DermatologyDermatologistDr Rajitha K.Mon / Wed / Thu / Fri12:00 PM – 2:00 PM  
PediatricsPed-NephrologistDr Mehul shah AThursday5:00 PM-6:00PM
General PhysicianPhysician Dr Hemamalini V. Mon/Fri1:00 PM – 2:00 PM
PhysicianDr Hemamalini V.Wednesday2:00 PM –4:00 PM
PhysicianDr.UshaWednesday9:00 AM –10:00 AM
PhysicianDr.Usha ( For Staff)Tue/Sat3:00 PM – 4:00 PM 
Physician
Dr Harikishan B.
Tue / Thu / Sat
6:00 PM – 6:30 PM 
EndocrinologyEndocrinologistDr Laxmi NaliniTue / Thu 1:00 PM – 4:00 PM
Endocrinologist
Dr Laxmi Nalini Wed 11:30 AM – 1:30 PM 
Endocrinologist
 Dr Laxmi Nalini
Friday 9:30 AM- 1:00 PM
Endocrinologist

Dr Hari Kumar

Friday 4:00 PM- 6:00 PM
 Endocrinologist 
Dr Laxmi Nalini
 ( Postnatal)
 Saturday 11:00 AM-12:00 PM
 Endocrinologist Dr Hari Kumar Saturday 11:00 AM- 1:00 PM
Hearing ScreeningHearing ScreeningHearing Screening Mon-Sat9:30 AM- 3:30 PM 
Childbirth- EducationChildbirth Educator Class 1 & 2 (Hindi)Tuesday11:00 AM-2:00 PM
 Childbirth Educator Class 1 & 2 (Hindi)Thursday11:00 AM-2:00 PM
  Childbirth Educator  Class 1 & 2 (English)  Saturday 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
 Childbirth Educator Class 1 ( Telugu)Saturday10:00 AM-12:30 PM
 Childbirth Educator Class 2 ( Telugu) Saturday 2:00 PM-4:30 PM
 Childbirth Educator Class 3 & 4 (English)Sunday10:30 AM-1:00 PM
 Childbirth Educator Class 3 & 4 (Telugu)Sunday 10:30 AM-1:00 PM
Physiotherapy Physiotherapist Dr.Latha BTuesday1:00 PM – 2:00 PM
 PhysiotherapistDr.AnnieWednesday1:00 PM – 2:00 PM
Dept of NutritionNutritionNutritionistTuesday & Friday 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Nutrition

Dr.AsmaWednesday10:30 AM - 12:30 PM