preload
  • Centralized appointments are now available 24x7, call toll free 1800 419 1397 for assistance. Please click here to book an appointment for your consultation.
logo

Specialists Schedule

Our doctors, midwives and therapists are highly-skilled, knowledgeable, and empathetic. They believe stongly in our mission and vision of providing respectful and equitable healthcare to the mothers and new-borns.

CLINICAL

Department Consultant Name Days Timing
Maternity Dr Rajitha Beeravalli Monday 08:00 AM – 04:00 PM
Maternity Dr Rajitha Beeravalli Thursday 08:00 AM – 02:00 PM
Maternity Dr Kasthuri Sarvotham Tuesday 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Maternity Dr Tarakeswari Surapaneni Wednesday 08:00 AM – 04:00 PM
Maternity Dr Suseela Vavilala Friday 08:00 AM – 05:00 PM
Maternity Dr Swapna Mudragada Friday 08:00 PM – 04:00 PM
Maternity Dr Jogitha Unni Thursday 3:00 PM – 8:00 PM
Maternity Dr Sonal Kumar Saturday 08:00 AM – 02:00 PM
Maternity Dr Kasthuri Sarvotham Sunday 10:00 AM – 04:00 PM
Fetal Medicine Dr Geeta Kolar Wednesday 03:00 PM – 07:00 PM
Midwifery Teresa Monday 09:00 AM – 02:00 PM
Midwifery Manjula Macharapu Tuesday 12:00 PM – 03:00 PM
Midwifery Siji Joseph Friday 09:00 AM – 02:00 PM
Midwifery Inderjeet Kaur Monday, Friday 09:00 AM – 11:00 AM
Gynaecology Dr Kameswari Surampudi Monday 09:00 AM – 05:00 PM
Gynaecology Dr Shashikala Dasari Friday 09:00 AM – 02:30 PM
Gynaecology Dr Kameswari Surampudi Wednesday, Thursday 09:00 AM – 05:00 PM
Gynaecology Dr Vishakha Nagaraj Thursday 09:00 AM – 05:00 PM
Paediatrics Dr Sunil Pawar Monday - Saturday 03:30 PM – 05:00 PM
Paediatrics Dr Gowthami Muktineni Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday 08:30 AM – 01:30 PM
Paediatrics Dr S Kareemunnisa Begum Monday, Wednesday, Friday 08:30 AM – 01:30 PM
Paediatrics Dr Pramod Gaddam Monday, Wednesday, Saturday 09:30 AM – 10:30 AM
Paediatrics Dr Tejo Pratap Monday - Saturday (Except Friday) 03:30 AM – 05:00 PM
Paediatrics Dr Tejo Pratap Friday 04:00 AM – 05:00 PM
Paediatric Neurology Dr Singanamalla Bhanudeep Friday 02:00 PM – 04:00 PM
Paediatrics Neonatologist Sunday 09:00 AM – 01:00 PM
Hearing Screening Hearing Screening Monday - Sunday 9:00 AM – 11:00 AM
BERA BERA Monday, Tuesday, Saturday 09:30 AM – 01:00 PM
Paediatrics ROP Screening Friday 11:30 AM – 12:30 PM
Neonatalogy Neonatal Review Monday - Sunday 09:00 AM – 11:00 AM
Physiotherapy Dr Latha Balasundaram Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10:00 AM – 04:00 PM
Endocrinology Dr Santosh Wednesday 10:30 AM – 02:00 PM
Physician Dr Hemalatha Anand Monday - Saturday 01:00 PM – 03:00 PM
Genetics Dr V Madhavi Wednesday, Thursday 10:00 AM – 02:00 PM
Gastroenterology Dr Sarada Pasangulapati Wednesday (1st & 3rd) 11:00 AM – 01:00 PM
General Surgery Dr Poornima Chowdary Monday 04:00 PM – 06:00 PM
General Surgery Dr Poornima Chowdary 3rd Sunday's 10:00 AM – 01:00 PM
Maternity Dr Kasthuri Sarvotham Thursday 10:00 AM – 02:00 PM
Endocrinology Dr Santosh Friday 10:30 AM – 1:00 PM
Doula Services Dr Pooja Shenoy Monday 09:00 AM – 02:00 PM
Doula Services Celestina Cavinder Friday 09:00 AM – 02:00 PM
Neonatalogy Dr Tejo Pratap Friday 11:00 AM – 12:00 PM
Maternity Dr Jogitha Unni Saturday 08:00 AM – 04:00 PM
Gynaecology Dr Kameswari Surampudi Thursday (1st ) 09:00 AM – 05:00 PM
Gynaecology Dr Sujatha Charles Wednesday 2PM to 5PM

 

 

VIRTUAL

Department Consultant Name Days Timing
Maternity Dr Jogitha Unni Monday 09:00 AM – 01:00 PM
Maternity Dr Sonal Kumar Tuesday 02:00 PM – 05:00 PM
Maternity Dr Kasthuri Sarvotham Monday 10:00 AM – 02:00 PM
Maternity Dr Suseela Vavilala Friday 03:00 PM – 05:00 PM
Maternity Dr Anitha Reddy Wednesday 02:00 PM – 04:00 PM
Maternity Dr Rajitha Beeravalli Saturday 09:00 AM – 03:00 PM
Midwifery Inderjeet Kaur Monday, Friday 11:00 AM – 12:00 PM
Gynaecology Dr Shashikala Dasari Friday 09:00 AM – 02:30 PM
Paediatrics Dr Gowthami Muktineni Monday - Saturday 02:00 PM – 04:00 PM
Paediatrics Dr S Kareemunnisa Begum Monday - Saturday 04:00 PM – 05:00 PM
Paediatrics Dr Pramod Gaddam Monday, Wednesday, Saturday 10:30 AM – 11:30 AM
Endocrinology (Paediatric) Dr C Rahul Reddy 2nd and 4th Tuesday 02:00 PM – 02:30 PM
Nutrition Dr Latha Sashi Wednesday 11:00 AM – 01:00 PM
Nutrition Nutritionist Wednesday 02:00 PM – 04:00 PM
Nutrition Nutritionist Saturday 05:00 PM – 07:00 PM
Nutrition Dr Asma Sajid Wed 10:30 AM – 02:30 PM
Physiotherapy Dr Latha Balasundaram Tuesday 11:00 AM – 11:45 AM
Physiotherapy Dr Annie Wednesday 11:00 AM – 11:45 AM
Physician Dr Hemalatha Anand Monday - Saturday 03:00 PM – 04:30 PM
Dermatology Dr Rajitha K Thursday 12:00 AM – 02:00 PM
Andrology Dr Krishna Chaitanya Thursday 01:00 PM – 04:00 PM
Psychology Saher Ali Monday, Thursday, Friday 11:00 AM – 12:00 PM
Psychology Dr Anitha Rego Monday - Saturday 05:00 PM – 09:00 PM
Psychiatry Dr Deepthi Reddy Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10:00 AM – 12:00 PM
Yoga Yoga Instructor Tuesday, Thursday 10:30 AM – 11:30 PM
ChildBirth Education Class 1 & 2 Satruday 10:30 AM – 01:00 PM
ChildBirth Education Class 3 & 4 Sunday 10:30 AM – 01:00 PM
Maternity Dr Kasthuri Sarvotham Thursday 10:00 AM – 02:00 PM
Like Play